Licensed to Lenoir-Rhyne University Pool - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/1/2010 09:08 PM
                      LRU/MARS HILL/ PFEIFFER - 11/6/2010                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lenoir Rhyne University-NC  'A'                   4:10.90    4:19.48  
     1) Turner, Kathryn B JR            2) Atkin, Lindsay T JR            
     3) Mills, Caroline E FR            4) Pendleton, Carlie A SO         
       32.63  1:06.73  1:40.10  2:17.85  2:46.91  3:22.33  3:49.31  4:19.48
  2 Mars Hill College  'A'                            4:19.24    4:22.99  
     1) Schmidt, Miranda SO             2) Sorrells, Katy SO              
     3) Golding, Tiffany SR             4) Varga, Ashley SR               
       31.42  1:04.77  1:39.38  2:18.34  2:48.02  3:24.92  3:51.98  4:22.99
  3 Pfeiffer University  'A'                          3:55.17    4:25.87  
     1) West, Erin FR                   2) Kniffen, Jillian FR            
     3) Maness, Samantha SO             4) Carter, Haley SO               
       33.44  1:10.21  1:42.74  2:20.08  2:51.24  3:27.87  3:55.22  4:25.87
 
Event 2  Boys 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mars Hill College  'A'                            3:37.19    3:38.38  
     1) Tucker, Hudson FR               2) Smith, Ed SR                   
     3) Treadway, Tyler FR              4) Hartshorn, Sam SR              
       26.03    53.66  1:22.64  1:55.44  2:20.25  2:49.39  3:12.38  3:38.38
  2 Pfeiffer University  'A'                          3:35.91    3:44.93  
     1) Melesh, Charlie FR              2) Parks, Kevin SR                
     3) Corley, Andrew FR               4) Moreno, George SO              
       27.08    56.16  1:25.07  1:59.45  2:25.23  2:54.90  3:18.21  3:44.93
  3 Mars Hill College  'B'                                 NT    3:47.95  
     1) McGraw, Trey FR                 2) Elder, Audley SO               
     3) Wilkes, Mike JR                 4) Moore, David SR                
       27.61    57.81  1:25.86  1:59.16  2:25.11  2:55.83  3:19.88  3:47.95
  4 Pfeiffer University  'B'                               NT    4:01.64  
     1) Money, Matt SR                  2) Chamberlain, Ian SO            
     3) Wise, Adam FR                   4) Franz, Mark SO                 
       30.34  1:02.97  1:33.83  2:12.65  2:39.49  3:10.98  3:35.19  4:01.64
 
Event 3  Girls 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neubauer, Megan L         JR LRU-NC              11:24.60   11:30.55  
       31.34  1:05.18  1:39.78  2:14.54  2:49.41  3:23.88  3:58.66  4:33.57
     5:08.71  5:43.34  6:18.43  6:52.91  7:27.43  8:02.10  8:36.82  9:11.46
     9:46.13 10:21.11 10:56.03 11:30.55                                    
  2 Maness, Samantha          SO Pfeiffer            11:17.11   11:39.51  
       31.32  1:05.21  1:39.87  2:14.60  2:49.45  3:23.88  3:58.64  4:33.81
     5:08.91  5:43.65  6:18.76  6:53.90  7:29.82  8:05.34  8:41.33  9:17.33
     9:53.09 10:29.45 11:04.91 11:39.51                                    
  3 Bartlett, Megan           SO Mars Hill           11:48.05   11:41.91  
       31.68  1:05.26  1:40.14  2:15.07  2:49.96  3:24.82  4:00.24  4:35.37
     5:09.53  5:45.37  6:21.39  6:57.55  7:33.58  8:09.63  8:45.79  9:22.27
     9:58.09 10:33.69 11:08.13 11:41.91                                    
  4 Quaranto, Brittney        FR Pfeiffer            12:05.70   11:47.36  
       31.83  1:07.51  1:42.93  2:18.91  2:54.41  3:29.07  4:04.30  4:40.44
     5:16.96  5:52.79  6:26.79  7:02.68  7:38.58  8:14.71  8:51.10  9:24.43
     9:59.48 10:36.29 11:12.07 11:47.36                                    
  5 Mathison, Hailey M        JR LRU-NC              11:31.21   12:17.89  
       32.97  1:08.55  1:45.05  2:21.79  2:58.29  3:35.16  4:11.90  4:49.24
     5:26.20  6:03.35  6:40.68  7:18.15  7:55.14  8:33.52  9:11.41  9:49.04
    10:26.56 11:04.16 11:41.56 12:17.89                                    
  6 Myers, Alexis             JR Mars Hill           12:45.33   12:30.95  
       33.05  1:09.20  1:46.54  2:23.42  3:01.08  3:39.35  4:16.91  4:54.97
     5:32.98  6:10.96  6:48.53  7:26.79  8:04.67  8:42.72  9:20.98  9:59.01
    10:37.35 11:15.91 11:53.81 12:30.95                                    
 
Event 4  Boys 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elder, Audley             SO Mars Hill           10:16.55   10:16.09  
       26.78    56.08  1:27.08  1:58.31  2:29.52  3:00.37  3:31.97  4:03.53
     4:35.35  5:07.25  5:38.88  6:10.76  6:42.45  7:13.71  7:45.27  8:16.64
     8:47.13  9:17.56  9:49.05 10:16.09                                    
  2 McMichael, Zach           JR Pfeiffer            10:17.27   10:24.72  
       26.98    56.72  1:27.51  1:58.91  2:30.71  3:02.46  3:34.43  4:06.58
     4:38.62  5:10.77  5:42.02  6:13.04  6:44.49  7:16.11  7:47.63  8:19.21
     8:50.55  9:22.39  9:54.58 10:24.72                                    
  3 Esch, Teddy R             FR LRU-NC                    NT   10:25.46  
       25.52    54.80  1:25.07  1:55.99  2:27.01  2:58.34  3:29.83  4:01.58
     4:33.49  5:05.60  5:37.71  6:09.85  6:41.99  7:13.67  7:45.68  8:17.80
     8:50.02  9:22.29  9:54.49 10:25.46                                    
  4 Roddenbery, Jim           FR Pfeiffer            10:44.80   11:15.63  
       28.47    59.26  1:31.09  2:03.61  2:36.21  3:08.83  3:40.55  4:13.30
     4:46.54  5:20.11  5:54.82  6:30.06  7:06.37  7:42.53  8:18.29  8:54.24
     9:30.16 10:05.98 10:41.02 11:15.63                                    
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pendleton, Carlie A       SO LRU-NC               1:56.65    2:03.53  
       28.55    59.45  1:31.31  2:03.53                                    
  2 Palo, Lena                JR Mars Hill            2:03.21    2:03.67  
       28.71  1:00.28  1:32.15  2:03.67                                    
  3 Golding, Tiffany          SR Mars Hill                 NT    2:09.20  
       29.06  1:01.34  1:34.91  2:09.20                                    
  4 Dionne, Morgan            FR Pfeiffer             2:06.79    2:10.13  
       29.59  1:01.95  1:35.82  2:10.13                                    
  5 Roberts, Melissa          FR Pfeiffer                  NT    2:27.27  
       32.66  1:10.09  1:49.02  2:27.27                                    
  6 Taylor, Alyssa E          FR LRU-NC               2:39.09    2:34.95  
       32.81  1:11.21  1:53.10  2:34.95                                    
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Torres, Edwin             SR Pfeiffer             1:45.02    1:49.48  
       25.87    54.19  1:22.25  1:49.48                                    
  2 McGraw, Trey              FR Mars Hill            1:48.23    1:49.67  
       25.71    53.70  1:22.13  1:49.67                                    
  3 Reitzel, Alec A           FR LRU-NC                    NT    1:51.06  
       26.43    54.75  1:22.64  1:51.06                                    
  4 Corley, Andrew            FR Pfeiffer             1:51.70    1:53.15  
       26.61    55.49  1:24.48  1:53.15                                    
  5 Greene, Seth              FR Mars Hill            1:55.88    1:56.45  
       27.42    56.72  1:26.42  1:56.45                                    
  6 Courtney, Shane W         FR LRU-NC                    NT    2:00.30  
       25.89    55.68  1:27.73  2:00.30                                    
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Day, Nicole               FR Mars Hill              59.92    1:00.74  
       29.42  1:00.74                                                      
  2 Glenn, Gina M             SO LRU-NC               1:03.17    1:05.79  
       32.53  1:05.79                                                      
  3 Turner, Kathryn B         JR LRU-NC               1:03.25    1:08.11  
       32.99  1:08.11                                                      
  4 West, Erin                FR Pfeiffer                  NT    1:09.76  
       33.37  1:09.76                                                      
  5 Walsh, Khailey            FR Mars Hill            1:09.04    1:10.98  
       34.58  1:10.98                                                      
  6 Roberts, Melissa          FR Pfeiffer             1:12.31    1:16.25  
       37.50  1:16.25                                                      
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tucker, Hudson            FR Mars Hill              52.64      53.37  
       26.04    53.37                                                      
  2 Melesh, Charlie           FR Pfeiffer               55.32      55.33  
       26.30    55.33                                                      
  3 DellaMea, JC C            FR LRU-NC                    NT    1:02.51  
       30.76  1:02.51                                                      
  4 Money, Matt               SR Pfeiffer             1:00.47    1:02.90  
       30.62  1:02.90                                                      
  5 Hanley, Garrett           FR Mars Hill            1:03.67    1:03.50  
       30.36  1:03.50                                                      
  6 Toro, Jared               SR Mars Hill            1:04.04    1:03.52  
       30.89  1:03.52                                                      
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kniffen, Jillian          FR Pfeiffer             1:10.95    1:11.07  
       33.69  1:11.07                                                      
  2 Atkin, Lindsay T          JR LRU-NC               1:09.30    1:12.65  
       34.79  1:12.65                                                      
  3 Schmidt, Miranda          SO Mars Hill            1:14.03    1:14.21  
       34.75  1:14.21                                                      
  4 Bugg, Taylor              SO Mars Hill                 NT    1:20.79  
       38.32  1:20.79                                                      
  5 DeFusco, Vera             FR Pfeiffer             1:26.32    1:28.85  
       41.80  1:28.85                                                      
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Ed                 SR Mars Hill              59.90    1:01.89  
       29.35  1:01.89                                                      
  2 Hartshorn, Sam            SR Mars Hill                 NT    1:03.37  
       30.00  1:03.37                                                      
  3 Parks, Kevin              SR Pfeiffer             1:01.05    1:04.06  
       30.16  1:04.06                                                      
  4 Franz, Mark               SO Pfeiffer             1:05.29    1:06.39  
       31.48  1:06.39                                                      
  5 Diehl, Nathan             FR Mars Hill            1:12.30    1:10.59  
       32.22  1:10.59                                                      
  6 Schrum, Matt T            FR LRU-NC                    NT    1:26.17  
       40.46  1:26.17                                                      
 
Event 11  Girls 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sorrells, Katy            SO Mars Hill            2:25.13    2:19.92  
       31.09  1:06.12  1:42.47  2:19.92                                    
  2 Mills, Caroline E         FR LRU-NC                    NT    2:22.49  
       30.54  1:06.04  1:43.08  2:22.49                                    
  3 Maness, Samantha          SO Pfeiffer             2:25.66    2:31.19  
       32.06  1:09.15  1:49.34  2:31.19                                    
  4 Dionne, Morgan            FR Pfeiffer                  NT    2:33.65  
       34.23  1:12.88  1:53.00  2:33.65                                    
 
Event 12  Boys 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Melesh, Charlie           FR Pfeiffer             1:57.61    1:59.60  
       27.02    57.24  1:28.19  1:59.60                                    
  2 Treadway, Tyler           FR Mars Hill            2:04.04    2:03.06  
       26.30    56.65  1:29.42  2:03.06                                    
  3 McMichael, Zach           JR Pfeiffer             1:31.31    2:10.78  
       27.79  1:00.43  1:36.57  2:10.78                                    
  4 Reitzel, Alec A           FR LRU-NC                    NT    2:15.90  
       29.44  1:02.85  1:37.63  2:15.90                                    
  5 Hutchins, Brett B         FR LRU-NC                    NT    2:34.79  
       29.77  1:06.47  1:48.57  2:34.79                                    
 
Event 13  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Day, Nicole               FR Mars Hill              25.13      25.35  
  2 Varga, Ashley             SR Mars Hill              26.62      26.53  
  3 Pendleton, Carlie A       SO LRU-NC                 25.51      26.73  
  4 Carter, Haley             SO Pfeiffer               25.84      26.77  
  5 Turner, Kathryn B         JR LRU-NC                 26.50      27.92  
  6 Carrion, Shelby           FR Pfeiffer               28.52      29.30  
 -- Rowe, Lindsey             FR Mars Hill              29.44     X29.45  
 -- Carballo, Miranda         FR Mars Hill              29.25     X29.65  
 -- DeFusco, Vera             FR Pfeiffer               31.45     X31.13  
 
Event 14  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moreno, George            SO Pfeiffer               21.73      22.21  
  2 Wilkes, Mike              JR Mars Hill              22.57      22.47  
  3 Torres, Edwin             SR Pfeiffer               22.65      23.11  
  4 Moore, David              SR Mars Hill              23.15      23.17  
  5 DellaMea, JC C            FR LRU-NC                 23.60      23.81  
  6 Courtney, Shane W         FR LRU-NC                    NT      24.12  
 -- Foster, Matthew           FR Mars Hill              23.89     X23.48  
 -- Wise, Adam                FR Pfeiffer               23.93     X24.52  
 -- Sexton, Matt              FR Mars Hill                 NT     X25.33  
 -- Brannam, Dustin           FR Pfeiffer               25.30     X25.56  
 -- Haynes, David M           SR Pfeiffer               25.67     X25.70  
 -- Money, Matt               SR Pfeiffer               23.65     X25.89  
 -- Nimji, Suhail             FR Pfeiffer               27.21     X26.52  
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pendleton, Carlie A       SO LRU-NC                 54.30      56.64  
       27.54    56.64                                                      
  2 Palo, Lena                JR Mars Hill              56.13      56.67  
       27.60    56.67                                                      
  3 Varga, Ashley             SR Mars Hill              58.16      58.63  
       28.24    58.63                                                      
  4 Carter, Haley             SO Pfeiffer               57.25      59.03  
       28.12    59.03                                                      
  5 Neubauer, Megan L         JR LRU-NC                 58.93    1:01.02  
       28.93  1:01.02                                                      
  6 Carrion, Shelby           FR Pfeiffer             1:02.38    1:03.80  
       29.64  1:03.80                                                      
 -- Myers, Alexis             JR Mars Hill                 NT   X1:03.52  
       30.67  1:03.52                                                      
 -- Carballo, Miranda         FR Mars Hill            1:06.78   X1:06.63  
       31.90  1:06.63                                                      
 -- Taylor, Alyssa E          FR LRU-NC               1:08.93   X1:10.20  
       32.86  1:10.20                                                      
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hartshorn, Sam            SR Mars Hill              48.12      49.44  
       23.63    49.44                                                      
  2 Torres, Edwin             SR Pfeiffer               48.11      49.50  
       24.11    49.50                                                      
  3 Wilkes, Mike              JR Mars Hill              50.75      50.98  
       24.57    50.98                                                      
  4 Franz, Mark               SO Pfeiffer               50.20      51.27  
       25.29    51.27                                                      
  5 Courtney, Shane W         FR LRU-NC                    NT      53.06  
       25.44    53.06                                                      
  6 Schrum, Matt T            FR LRU-NC                    NT    1:11.23  
       34.50  1:11.23                                                      
 -- Greene, Seth              FR Mars Hill              53.29     X52.92  
       25.24    52.92                                                      
 -- Haynes, David M           SR Pfeiffer               53.14     X54.26  
       26.51    54.26                                                      
 -- Diehl, Nathan             FR Mars Hill                 NT     X54.75  
       25.69    54.75                                                      
 -- Wise, Adam                FR Pfeiffer               54.16     X55.43  
       26.88    55.43                                                      
 -- Brannam, Dustin           FR Pfeiffer               56.67     X57.36  
       27.47    57.36                                                      
 -- Hanley, Garrett           FR Mars Hill                 NT     X57.69  
       27.27    57.69                                                      
 -- Sexton, Matt              FR Mars Hill                 NT     X58.16  
       28.37    58.16                                                      
 -- Nimji, Suhail             FR Pfeiffer             1:02.96   X1:01.34  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Day, Nicole               FR Mars Hill            2:10.21    2:09.69  
       30.52  1:02.87  1:36.06  2:09.69                                    
  2 Schmidt, Miranda          SO Mars Hill            2:21.20    2:20.20  
       33.88  1:09.10  1:44.71  2:20.20                                    
  3 Turner, Kathryn B         JR LRU-NC               2:13.36    2:22.80  
       33.87  1:09.69  1:46.13  2:22.80                                    
  4 Glenn, Gina M             SO LRU-NC               2:17.49    2:26.40  
       33.55  1:10.41  1:48.71  2:26.40                                    
  5 West, Erin                FR Pfeiffer             2:28.24    2:34.86  
       35.40  1:14.21  1:54.81  2:34.86                                    
  6 Roberts, Melissa          FR Pfeiffer                  NT    2:40.98  
       38.93  1:19.43  2:00.53  2:40.98                                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tucker, Hudson            FR Mars Hill            2:04.17    2:03.21  
       28.72  1:00.40  1:32.80  2:03.21                                    
  2 Esch, Teddy R             FR LRU-NC                    NT    2:10.45  
       30.26  1:03.58  1:37.32  2:10.45                                    
  3 Pooley, Cory              FR Pfeiffer             2:13.63    2:15.87  
       32.37  1:06.49  1:41.34  2:15.87                                    
  4 Money, Matt               SR Pfeiffer             2:12.35    2:19.63  
       31.48  1:05.85  1:41.44  2:19.63                                    
  5 Toro, Jared               SR Mars Hill            2:14.99    2:21.00  
       33.12  1:07.95  1:44.10  2:21.00                                    
  6 DellaMea, JC C            FR LRU-NC                    NT    2:22.21  
       33.09  1:08.92  1:46.46  2:22.21                                    
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Atkin, Lindsay T          JR LRU-NC               2:30.08    2:35.62  
       35.76  1:15.35  1:55.58  2:35.62                                    
  2 Kniffen, Jillian          FR Pfeiffer                  NT    2:37.27  
       35.60  1:15.43  1:56.24  2:37.27                                    
  3 Bartlett, Megan           SO Mars Hill            2:41.36    2:43.52  
       37.39  1:19.02  2:01.30  2:43.52                                    
  4 Mathison, Hailey M        JR LRU-NC               2:51.69    2:59.03  
       39.99  1:24.95  2:11.87  2:59.03                                    
  5 DeFusco, Vera             FR Pfeiffer                  NT    3:09.75  
       42.70  1:30.47  2:20.50  3:09.75                                    
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elder, Audley             SO Mars Hill            2:15.52    2:16.27  
       30.36  1:04.86  1:40.28  2:16.27                                    
  2 Smith, Ed                 SR Mars Hill            2:17.01    2:16.44  
       30.78  1:05.33  1:41.09  2:16.44                                    
  3 Roddenbery, Jim           FR Pfeiffer             2:18.93    2:21.05  
       30.96  1:06.03  1:42.26  2:21.05                                    
  4 Parks, Kevin              SR Pfeiffer             2:16.60    2:26.03  
       31.71  1:07.91  1:46.14  2:26.03                                    
 
Event 21  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Palo, Lena                JR Mars Hill            5:31.16    5:35.84  
       29.86  1:03.20  1:37.07  2:11.45  2:45.52  3:20.01  3:54.18  4:28.35
     5:02.16  5:35.84                                                      
  2 Dionne, Morgan            FR Pfeiffer             5:39.77    5:43.74  
       30.77  1:04.28  1:38.60  2:13.47  2:48.28  3:23.44  3:58.65  4:34.29
     5:09.31  5:43.74                                                      
  3 Quaranto, Brittney        FR Pfeiffer             5:45.81    5:48.55  
       31.04  1:05.47  1:40.69  2:16.03  2:51.90  3:28.19  4:04.64  4:40.31
     5:15.88  5:48.55                                                      
  4 Bugg, Taylor              SO Mars Hill            5:50.82    5:48.71  
       32.11  1:06.14  1:41.46  2:17.45  2:53.46  3:29.45  4:05.79  4:41.20
     5:16.00  5:48.71                                                      
 
Event 22  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moreno, George            SO Pfeiffer                  NT    5:06.76  
       27.71    58.89  1:29.98  2:01.54  2:32.92  3:04.34  3:35.89  4:06.95
     4:37.38  5:06.76                                                      
  2 McGraw, Trey              FR Mars Hill            5:05.22    5:07.02  
       27.86    58.56  1:29.66  2:01.51  2:32.91  3:03.87  3:35.23  4:07.31
     4:38.73  5:07.02                                                      
  3 Reitzel, Alec A           FR LRU-NC                    NT    5:07.67  
       28.67    59.46  1:30.12  2:01.26  2:32.47  3:04.17  3:35.79  4:07.34
     4:38.44  5:07.67                                                      
  4 Roddenbery, Jim           FR Pfeiffer             5:09.31    5:41.75  
       28.34    59.70  1:32.48  2:04.50  2:37.31  3:12.55  3:49.72  4:27.61
     5:05.64  5:41.75                                                      
  5 Moore, David              SR Mars Hill            5:50.66    5:45.35  
       28.30  1:00.38  1:33.87  2:08.73  2:44.72  3:21.21  3:57.74  4:33.96
     5:10.85  5:45.35                                                      
  6 Schrum, Matt T            FR LRU-NC                    NT    7:17.76  
       37.09  1:19.35  2:02.60  2:47.06  3:31.82  4:17.81  5:03.50  5:49.53
     6:35.10  7:17.76                                                      
 
Event 23  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mills, Caroline E         FR LRU-NC               1:04.19    1:04.10  
       29.62  1:04.10                                                      
  2 Steele, Kelsey            JR Mars Hill            1:08.39    1:06.13  
       30.93  1:06.13                                                      
  3 Golding, Tiffany          SR Mars Hill            1:06.33    1:07.85  
       30.87  1:07.85                                                      
  4 Glenn, Gina M             SO LRU-NC               1:07.46    1:09.95  
       32.80  1:09.95                                                      
  5 Quaranto, Brittney        FR Pfeiffer             1:06.63    1:10.32  
       32.23  1:10.32                                                      
  6 Carrion, Shelby           FR Pfeiffer             1:08.59    1:12.31  
       32.73  1:12.31                                                      
 
Event 24  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tucker, Hudson            FR Mars Hill              53.59      52.89  
       24.56    52.89                                                      
  2 Treadway, Tyler           FR Mars Hill              54.12      54.19  
       25.40    54.19                                                      
  3 Corley, Andrew            FR Pfeiffer               54.96      57.07  
       26.74    57.07                                                      
  4 McMichael, Zach           JR Pfeiffer               51.85      57.37  
       25.76    57.37                                                      
  5 Esch, Teddy R             FR LRU-NC                    NT      58.05  
       26.65    58.05                                                      
 
Event 25  Girls 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maness, Samantha          SO Pfeiffer             4:49.28    4:58.47  
       32.00  1:08.83  1:46.73  2:24.02  3:06.94  3:49.62  4:24.65  4:58.47
  2 Neubauer, Megan L         JR LRU-NC               4:52.86    4:59.05  
       32.25  1:09.62  1:47.13  2:23.89  3:08.32  3:53.20  4:26.92  4:59.05
  3 Sorrells, Katy            SO Mars Hill                 NT    5:04.21  
       30.86  1:06.97  1:46.99  2:26.28  3:08.41  3:51.91  4:28.81  5:04.21
  4 Bartlett, Megan           SO Mars Hill                 NT    5:14.56  
       33.74  1:13.49  1:56.66  2:38.19  3:20.39  4:03.94  4:39.92  5:14.56
  5 West, Erin                FR Pfeiffer                  NT    5:25.38  
       32.75  1:13.48  1:55.43  2:35.17  3:21.27  4:08.58  4:47.40  5:25.38
  6 Mathison, Hailey M        JR LRU-NC               5:19.62    5:30.97  
       36.31  1:18.80  2:02.28  2:44.73  3:29.93  4:17.63  4:54.95  5:30.97
 
Event 26  Boys 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Melesh, Charlie           FR Pfeiffer                  NT    4:20.08  
       27.06    57.79  1:30.53  2:02.85  2:42.01  3:22.06  3:51.59  4:20.08
  2 Elder, Audley             SO Mars Hill                 NT    4:22.48  
       28.89  1:01.15  1:37.61  2:12.61  2:47.07  3:22.80  3:53.33  4:22.48
  3 Smith, Ed                 SR Mars Hill                 NT    4:36.60  
       28.10  1:00.85  1:40.31  2:18.56  2:57.62  3:35.98  4:07.62  4:36.60
  4 Pooley, Cory              FR Pfeiffer                  NT    4:36.84  
       28.49  1:02.55  1:39.24  2:14.51  2:55.17  3:36.07  4:07.60  4:36.84
 
Event 27  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mars Hill College  'A'                            3:46.53    3:50.46  
     1) Day, Nicole FR                  2) Golding, Tiffany SR            
     3) Varga, Ashley SR                4) Palo, Lena JR                  
       26.40    55.23  1:22.86  1:53.95  2:21.47  2:52.78  3:20.49  3:50.46
  2 Lenoir Rhyne University-NC  'A'                   3:48.32    3:58.89  
     1) Mills, Caroline E FR            2) Atkin, Lindsay T JR            
     3) Neubauer, Megan L JR            4) Glenn, Gina M SO               
       28.88  1:01.30  1:28.77  1:58.60  2:27.00  2:58.22  3:27.75  3:58.89
  3 Pfeiffer University  'A'                          3:45.30    3:59.98  
     1) Carter, Haley SO                2) Kniffen, Jillian FR            
     3) Dionne, Morgan FR               4) Quaranto, Brittney FR          
       28.82  1:00.24  1:27.91  1:58.33  2:26.92  2:59.12  3:27.82  3:59.98
  4 Mars Hill College  'B'                                 NT    4:05.98  
     1) Bugg, Taylor SO                 2) Walsh, Khailey FR              
     3) Schmidt, Miranda SO             4) Steele, Kelsey JR              
       29.72  1:01.03  1:31.02  2:04.07  2:32.85  3:05.09  3:34.07  4:05.98
 
Event 28  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mars Hill College  'A'                            3:16.87    3:20.30  
     1) Wilkes, Mike JR                 2) Treadway, Tyler FR             
     3) McGraw, Trey FR                 4) Hartshorn, Sam SR              
       24.49    51.44  1:15.19  1:41.53  2:05.36  2:31.55  2:54.44  3:20.30
  2 Pfeiffer University  'A'                          3:12.93    3:21.00  
     1) Franz, Mark SO                  2) Moreno, George SO              
     3) Corley, Andrew FR               4) Torres, Edwin SR               
       24.24    51.16  1:14.95  1:41.21  2:05.72  2:32.31  2:55.21  3:21.00
  3 Lenoir Rhyne University-NC  'A'                   3:53.26    3:27.32  
     1) Esch, Teddy R FR                2) Reitzel, Alec A FR             
     3) DellaMea, JC C FR               4) Courtney, Shane W FR           
       24.82    51.06  1:14.87  1:41.16  2:06.54  2:33.93  2:58.81  3:27.32
  4 Mars Hill College  'B'                                 NT    3:31.79  
     1) Greene, Seth FR                 2) Foster, Matthew FR             
     3) Toro, Jared SR                  4) Moore, David SR                
       25.41    53.30  1:18.54  1:46.32  2:10.56  2:38.06  3:02.57  3:31.79
  5 Pfeiffer University  'B'                               NT    3:37.76  
     1) Haynes, David M SR              2) Brannam, Dustin FR             
     3) Wise, Adam FR                   4) Parks, Kevin SR                
       25.94    53.69  1:21.10  1:51.14  2:17.23  2:45.78  3:10.80  3:37.76